View Reports - 21,481 found

Pothole at 505 Madison Ave SE

There is a long row of potholes on the west side of the road in the 400 and 500 blocks of Madison SE.
OPENED 24 minutes ago #245290

Other at 1137–1199 Baldwin St SE

This car no longer starts. And the owner has left it for the past four months and has not moved it. I have talked to the owner and requested him to have it towed or move it since it does not work but he refuses.
OPENED about 2 hours ago #245275
Other at 1137–1199 Baldwin St SE

Pothole at 3118-3198 Michigan St NE

Deep and wide voids in pavement joints running the width of lanes - especially in westbound lanes.
OPENED about 3 hours ago #245266

Other at 1569 Broadway Avenue Northwest Grand Rapids

Broken down car no license plate and flat tire. Sitting really close to alley road. Makes it hard for trash truck and plow to cone down the road. Been sitting here a couple of months. Does not belong to
OPENED about 3 hours ago #245265
Other at 1569 Broadway Avenue Northwest Grand Rapids

Streetlight at 950-998 12th St NW

Streetlight flickering or out on 12 St next to Tamarack (in front of church). (East side of Tamarack)
OPENED about 4 hours ago #245258

Pothole at 1520 Muskegon Ave NW West Grand

many large pot holes in front of house. Many from Webster to Richmond on Muskegon NW.
OPENED about 4 hours ago #245251

Pothole at 1250 Lake Dr SE

Large pothole in the right-side of the eastbound lane on Lake Drive. Also there are several other holes within 50 feet of there where the top layer of the asphalt was stripped away.
OPENED about 5 hours ago #245250

Streetlight at 244–298 Cherry St SE

Pedestrian walk signal out on SW corner of lafayette and cherry
OPENED about 6 hours ago #245228

Pothole at Callender Dr SE Grand Rapids Kent County

Callender Dr. between 44th and 43rd street is full of potholes. It has been an ongoing problem for a few years now. Please take a look at it.
OPENED about 8 hours ago #245211

Pothole at 1001-1199 Evelyn Street Northeast Grand Rapids

Pothole at Evelyn and diamond
OPENED about 8 hours ago #245202
Pothole at 1001-1199 Evelyn Street Northeast Grand Rapids
Web_branding_watermark

Help make Grand Rapids more beautiful

Grand Rapids 311 enables real-time collaboration with citizens, 'deputizing' mobile users to become the city's eyes and ears. Citizens report potholes, graffiti, and other issues from anywhere in the city using their mobile phone.

Start Reporting

  • Android_market
  • App_store

Status

Services